SHS_logo

2015 - 2016

 
Stevenson's Calendar of Events

 

February 2

JV Boys Basketball home vs Henry Ford II High School, 4 p.m.

Girls Freshman Basketball home vs L'Anse Creuse North, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Basketball home vs L'Anse Creuse North, 5:30 p.m.

Boys Freshman Basketball home vs Henry Ford II High School, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Basketball home vs Henry Ford II High School, 7 p.m.

JV Girls Basketball home vs L'Anse Creuse Norh, 7:30 p.m.

February 3 Jazz Concert, 7 p.m., PAC
February 4

Boys Freshman Basketball home vs Harrison High School-Farmington Hills, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Basketball home vs Fitzgerald High School, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Basketball home vs Fitzgerald High School, 7:30 p.m.

February 4-6 CMU Jazz Weekend 
February 5

Meet the Caterer Night

Freshman Girls Basketball home vs Chippewa Valley, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Basketball home vs Chippewa Valley, 6:00 p.m.

Varsity Girls Basketball home vs Chippewa Valley, 7:30 p.m.

February 9

Freshman Boys Basketball @ L'Anse Creuse High School, 4 p.m.

Freshman Girls Basketball home vs Eisenhower High School, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Basketball@ L'Anse Creuse High School, 5:30 p.m.

Boys Varsity Swimming home vs Henry Ford II, 6 p.m.

JV Girls Basketball home vs Eisenhower High School, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Basketball @ L'Anse Creuse High School, 7 p.m.

Varsity Girls Basketball home vs Eisenhower High School, 7:30 p.m.

February 10

JV  and Varsity Competitive Cheer home @ 6 p.m.

All Night Party Meeting, 7 p.m., cafeteria

February 11

MIFA One Act: Infinite Black Suitcase Dinner theater and show. 

Dinner at 6 (cafeteria) Show at 7:30 (PAC).

February 12

Freshman Boys Basketball home vs West Bloomfield High School, 4 p.m.

JV Boys Basketball home vs West Bloomfield High School, 5:30 p.m.

February 15-19 Mid winter break - No school.
February 16

Freshman Boys Basketball home vs Port Huron Northern High School, 4 p.m.

Freshman Girls Basketball home vs Utica High School, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Varsity Swim home vs Grosse Pointe South, 6 p.m.

JV Girls Basketball home vs Utica High School, 6 p.m.

Varsity Girls Basketball home vs Utica High School, 7:30 p.m.

February 18

Freshman Boys Basketball @ West Bloomfield High School, 4 p.m.

JV Boys Basketball @ Roseville High School, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Roseville High School, 7 p.m.

February 19

Freshman Girls Basketball @ Port Huron High School, 4:00 p.m.

JV Girls Basketball @ Port Huron High School, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Port Huron High School, 7 p.m.

February 20

JV Boys Basketball @ Rockford High School, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Rockford High School, 7:30 p.m.

February 23

Freshman Girls Basketball home vs Sterling Heights High School, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Basketball home vs Sterling Heights High School, 6 p.m.

Athletic Booster Club Meeting, 7:00 p.m., ECC (Election &Scholarship Committees appointed)

Varsity Girls Basketball home vs Sterling Heights High School, 7:30 p.m.

February 24

Parent Advisory Board, 8:30 a.m., Principal's Conference Room, main office. 

Freshman Boys Basketball @ Clarkston High School, 5 p.m.

JV Boys Basketball @ Clarkston High School, 6 p.m.

Parent Advisory Board, 6:30 p.m., ECC

All Night Party Meeting, 7 p.m., cafeteria

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Clarkston High School, 7 p.m.

February 25

Freshman Girls Basketball @ Marysville High School, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Basketball @ Marysville High School, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Marysville High School, 7 p.m.

February 26 Boys Varsity Bowling, 10:30 a.m. home vs TBA
February 27 Boys Varsity Bowling, 10:30 a.m., home vs TBA
February 29

Boys Barker Basketball Tournament @ Henry Ford II High School, time tba

Freshman Boys Basketball home vs Grosse Pointe North, 4 p.m.

JV Boys Basketball home vs Grosse Pointe North, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Basketball home vs Grosse Pointe North, 7:30 p.m.

March 2

Boys Barker Basketball Tournament @ Henry Ford High School, time TBA

JV Boys Basketball home vs East Detroit High School, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Basketball home vs East Detroit  High School, 7:30

March 4 Boys Barker Basketball Tournament @ Henry Ford High School, time TBA
March 8 No School - Primary Election Day
March 11 Spring Conferences, 4 - 7 p.m.
March 15

Athletic Booster Club Meeting, 7 p.m., ECC (Election nominations accepted)

March 22 Parent Advisory Board, 6:30 p.m., ECC
March 23 Parent Advisory Board, 8:30 a.m., Principal's Conference Room, main office.
March 24

JV Boys Lacrosse @ L'Anse Creuse, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ L'Anse Creuse , 7 p.m.

March 25 No school
March 28 JV Boys Lacrosse home vs L'Anse Creuse, 4 p.m.
March 29

JV Girls Softball @ Romeo, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Romeo, 4 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer @ Henry Ford II, 4:30

Career Expo 2016, 7 p.m., Eisenhower High School

March 30

Freshman Boys Baseball @ Grosse Pointe South, 4 p.m. and 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ DeLaSalle, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Softball home vs Cousino, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball @ Cousino, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer home vs Port Huron Northern, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer home vs Port Huron Northern, 7 p.m.

April 11

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Brother Rice, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Softball @ Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball @ Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

April 12

SAT for Juniors

Varsity Boys/Girls Track @ Grosse Pointe North, 3:45 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball @ Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball @ Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer @ Lakeview, 5 p.m.

April 13

Work Keys testing and PSAT for Sophomores

JV Girls Softball @ Anchor Bay, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Tennis @ L'Anse Creuse High School, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Tennis home vs L'Anse Creuse, 4 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball home vs Utica, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Utica, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball @ Anchor Bay, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer @ Fraser, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer home vs Fraser, 7 p.m.

All Night Party Meeting, 7 p.m., cafeteria

April 14

JV Boys Baseball @ Anchor Bay, 4:00 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball home vs Anchor Bay, 4 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball @ L'Anse Creuse High School, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer home vs Romeo, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Softball @ Stoney Creek High School, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Stoney Creek High School, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Lacrosse @ Henry Ford II, 5:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball @ L'Anse Creuse High School, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Henry Ford II, 7 p.m.

April 15

Freshman Boys Baseball home vs Dakota, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball home vs Dakota, 4:30 p.m.

April 16

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Romeo, 8 a.m.

JV Girls Soccer @ Dakota, 10 a.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball @ University Liggett-Grosse Pte. Woods, 11 a.m.

JV Boys Baseball home vs Cousino, 11 a.m. and 1 p.m.

Vasity Boys Baseball @ Cousino, 11 a.m. and 1 p.m.

JV Girls Softball home vs Regina, 11 a.m. and 1 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Dakota, 12 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball @ Regina, 1 p.m.

April 18 -22 District Art Show
April 18

JV Boys Baseball @ L'Anse Creuse North, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball home vs L'Anse Creuse North, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball @ Fraser, 4 p.m.

JV Boys Lacrosse home vs L'Anse Creuse North, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer home vs Utica, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer home vs Utica High School, 7 p.m.

April 19

Varsity Boys/Girls Track @ Grosse Pointe South, 3:45 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball @ Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer @ Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball @ Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Softball home vs Fraser, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse home vs St. Clair, 7 p.m.

Athletic Booster Club Meeting, 7 p.m., ECC (Board Election)

April 20

MANDATORY Senior student meeting during 2nd hour in auditorium.  Make-up 5th hour in the ECC for students not in the building in the morning.

MANDATORY Senior PARENT meeting in the auditorium.  A-L 5 pm - 6pm, M-Z 6:30pm - 7:30pm   

All parents MUST attend. 

JV Boys Baseball home vs L'Anse Creuse North, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ L'Anse Creuse North, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Tennis home vs Chippewa Valley, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Chippewa Valley, 4 p.m.

JV Boys Lacrosse home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer home vs Grosse Pointe North, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer home vs Grosse Pointe North, 7 p.m.

April 21

JV Boys Baseball @ L'Anse Creuse North, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball home vs L'Anse Creuse North, 4 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball @ Utica High School, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer home vs Grosse Pointe North, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball @ Utica, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Softball home vs Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball @ Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Lacrosse home vs L'Anse Creuse, 5 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Cousino, 7 p.m.

April 22

JV Girls Soccer home vs Sterling Heights, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer home vs Sterling Heights, 7 p.m.

April 23

Varsity Girls Tennis @ L'Anse Creuse North, 8 a.m.

JV Boys Baseball @ L'Anse Creuse, 11 a.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball home vs L'Anse Creuse, 11 a.m.  and 1 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball @ Lake Orion High School, time TBA

April 25

JV Boys Baseball home vs Dakota, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Dakota, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Tennis @ Fraser, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Tennis home vs Fraser, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer home vs Eisenhower, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer home vs Eisenhower, 7 p.m.

April 26

Varsity Boys/GirlsTrack home vs Dakota, 4 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball home vs Henry Ford II, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer home vs Utica, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball home vs Henry Ford II, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Softball @ Chippewa Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Chippewa Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Parent Advisory Board, 6:30 p.m., ECC

Varsity Boys Lacrosse home vs Anchor Bay, 7 p.m.

April 27

Parent Advisory Board, 8:30 a.m., Principal's Conference Room, main office.

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Henry Ford II, 3:30 p.m.

JV Baseball @ Dakota, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball home vs Dakota, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Tennis home vs Henry Ford II, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer @ Grosse Pointe South, 6 p.m.

All Night Party Meeting, 7 p.m., cafeteria

April 28

JV Boys Baseball home vs Dakota, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Dakota, 4 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball @ Romeo High School, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer @ Dakota, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball @ Romeo, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Softball home vs Utica, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball @ Utica, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Utica, 7 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Grosse Pointe South, 7:30 p.m.

April 29 & 30 Mary Poppins, 7 p.m., PAC
April 29

Titan Boys/Girls Track Invitational, home, 4 p.m., hosting several schools

JV Girls Softball home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Lacrosse home vs Cousino, 5:30

Varsity Boys Lacrosse home vs Cousino, 7 p.m.

April 30

Freshman Boys Baseball home vs Stoney Creek High School, 11 a.m.  and 1 p.m.

JV Baseball @ Stoney Creek High School, 11 a.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball home vs Stoney Creek High School, 11 a.m. and 1 p.m.

May 1 Mary Poppins, 1 p.m., PAC
May 2

JV Boys Baseball home vs Chippewa Valley, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Chppeewa Valley, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Tennis home vs Port Huron High School, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Port Huron High School, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Softball @ Adams High School, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball @ Adams High School, 4:30 p.m.

May 3

Varsity Boys/GirlsTrack home vs Romeo, 4 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball home vs L'Anse Creuse North, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball home vs L'Anse Creuse North, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Softball @ Lake Shore High School, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Lake Shore, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Lacrosse @ Henry Ford II, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Henry Ford II, 7 p.m.

May 4

JV Baseball @ Chippewa Valley, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball home vs Chippewa Valley, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Tennis @ Cousino, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Tennis home vs Cousino, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer home vs Anchor Bay, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer home vs Anchor Bay, 7 p.m.

May 5

JV Boys Baseball home vs Chippewa Valley, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Chippewa Valley, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ St. Clair, 4 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer home vs Henry Ford II, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball home vs Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Softball home vs L'Anse Creuse North, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball @ L'Anse Creuse North, 4:30 p.m.

May 6

JV Girla Tennis home vs Romeo, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Romeo, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Grosse Pointe North, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Lacrosse @ L'Anse Creuse North, 5 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ L'Anse Creuse North, 7 p.m.

May 7

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Grosse Pointe South, 8 a.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball @ Northville, 11 a.m. and 1 p.m.

JV boys Baseball home vs Northville, 11 a.m. and 1 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Northville , 11 a.m. and 1 p.m.

May 9 - 13 Prom tickets on sale in lunch room or before or after school in F107.  Tickets $60.  Guest passes will be available. (20 and under only - copy of ID MUST be attached.
May 9

JV Girls Softball @ Cousino, 4 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball @ Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Cousino, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer @ Bloomfield Hills High School, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Bloomfield Hills High School, 7 p.m.

May 10

Freshman Girls Soccer @ Stoney Creek High School, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys/Girls Track @ Eisenhower, 4 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball @ Dakota, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball @ Dakota, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Softball @ Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer @ Stoney Creek High School, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse home vs Cousino, 7 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Stoney Creek High School, 7 p.m.

May 11

JV Boys Baseball home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer @ Eisenhower, 5:30

All Night Party Meeting, 7 p.m., cafeteria

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Eisenhower, 7 p.m.

May 12

Freshman Boys Baseball home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball @ Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer home vs Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Softball home vs Chippewa Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball @ Chippewa Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Anchor Bay, 7 p.m.

May 13

Varsity Boys/Girls Track @ Davison High School, 1 p.m.

Freshmand Boys Baseball home vs Utica, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball home vs Utica, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Allen Park High School, 4:30 p.m. and 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Hudsonville, 5 p.m.

May 14

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Hudsonville, 10 a.m.

JV Boys Baseball @ Richmond, 11 a.m.

May 16

JV Boys Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer home vs Grosse Pointe South, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer home vs Grosse Pointe South, 7 p.m.

May 17

Freshman Boys Baseball @ Henry Ford II, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer @ Romeo, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer @ Port Huron Northern, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball @ Henry Ford II, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Softball @ Utica, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Utica, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse home vs Utica, 7 p.m.

Athletic Booster Club Meeting, 7 p.m., ECC

May 18 & 19 Choir Spring Concert, 7 p.m., PAC
May 18

JV Boys Lacrosse @ DeLaSalle, 4 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball @ Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

May 19

Freshman Boys Baseball home vs Romeo, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer home vs Grosse Pointe south, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball home vs Romeo High School, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Softball home vs Lake Shore, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball @ Lake Shore, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Lacrosse @ Romeo High School, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Romeo, 7 p.m.

May 20

Varsity Boys/Girls Track @ Warren Mott, 4 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball @ Haslett High School, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball home vs Haslett High School, 4:30 p.m.

May 21

JV Girls Soccer @ Henry Ford II, 11 a.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Henry Ford II, 1 p.m.

May 23

JV Boys Baseball home vs Avondale, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer @ Anchor Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Anchor Bay, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Avondale, 7:30 p.m.

May 24

Varsity Boys/Girls Track @ Dakota, 4 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball home vs L'Anse Creuse High School, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer @ Grosse Pointe North, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball home vs L'Anse Creuse, 4:30

JV Girls Softball @ L'Anse Creuse North, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs L'Anse Creuse North, 4:30 p.m.

Parent Advisory Board, 6:30 p.m., ECC

All Night Party Meeting, 7 p.m., cafeteria

Spring Band Concert, 7 p.m., PAC

May 25

Parent Advisory Board, 8:30 a.m., Principal's Conference Room, main office.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Romeo, 4 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball @ Romeo, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball home vs Romeo, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m. and 6 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer home vs Henry Ford II, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer home vs Henry Ford II, 7 p.m.

May 26

Varsity Girls Softball @ Romeo, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys/Girls Track @ Warren Mott, 4 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball @ L'Anse Creuse North, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ University Liggett, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer @ Utica, 4:30 p.m.

May 31

Freshman Girls Soccer home vs Dakota, 4:30 p.m.

Honors Night, 7 pm,  (by invitation only)

June 1 Varsity Girls Softball home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.
June 2

Final Exams for Seniors, 4th - 5th - 6th hours

Freshman Girls Soccer @ Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

June 3

Final Exams for Seniors, 1st - 2nd - 3rd hours.

Senior Picnic immediately following 3rd hour exams.  (students will pick up cap and gowns when leaving)

June 6 Prom at Penna's of Sterling Heights, 7pm - 11pm.
June 10 (tentative) MANDATORY Graduation Rehearsal at the Palace.  11 am - 12:15 pm.  YOU MUST BE THERE BY 10:30 TO LINE UP.   If you do not attend, you will NOT walk at Graduation.
June 11

Stevenson Graduation, 7 pm, Palace of Auburn Hills

All Night Party:  11 pm - 5 am. 

August 8-12 Marching Band Home Camp at Stevenson, 9 a.m. to 3 p.m.
August 14 - 19 Marching Band Away Camp at Lake Ann.   Return home Friday night, around 8 p.m.

 

Click on the link below to be taken to UCS District Calendar

DISTRICT CALENDAR

Home | About Stevenson | Location

© Adlai E. Stevenson High School 2009-2010
This website was originally created and designed by Majed Zhrwn

© Adlai E. Stevenson High School 2014

This website is being updated by various staff members.

Email Ms. Taormina for website issues at debra.taormina@uticak12.org