SHS_logo

2015 - 2016

 
Stevenson's Calendar of Events

 

April 29 & 30 Mary Poppins, 7 p.m., PAC
April 29

Titan Boys/Girls Track Invitational, home, 3 p.m., hosting several schools

JV Girls Softball home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Lacrosse home vs Cousino, 5:30

Varsity Boys Lacrosse home vs Cousino, 7 p.m.

April 30

UCS JV Quad Girls Tennis @ Stevenson, 8:30 a.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball home vs Stoney Creek High School, 11 a.m.  and 1 p.m.

JV Baseball @ Stoney Creek High School, 11 a.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball home vs Stoney Creek High School, 11 a.m. and 1 p.m.

May 1 Mary Poppins, 2 p.m., PAC
May 2

Varsity Boys Golf @ Scalawags Country Club, Tournament starts at 9 a.m.

JV Boys Baseball home vs Chippewa Valley, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Chippewa Valley, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Tennis home vs Port Huron High School, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Port Huron High School, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Softball @ Rochester Adams High School, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball @ Rochester Adams High School, 4:30 p.m.

May 3

Art Club, D-61, 2:15

Varsity Boys Golf @ St. Clair Country Club, 3:15 p.m.

Varsity Boys/GirlsTrack home vs Romeo, 4 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball home vs L'Anse Creuse North, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball home vs L'Anse Creuse North, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Softball @ Lake Shore High School, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Lake Shore, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Lacrosse vs Henry Ford II  @ Stevenson, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Henry Ford II @ Stevenson, 7 p.m.

May 4

JV Baseball @ Chippewa Valley, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball home vs Chippewa Valley, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Tennis @ Cousino, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Tennis home vs Cousino, 4 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer home vs Anchor Bay, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer home vs Anchor Bay, 7 p.m.

May 5

Varsity Boys Golf vs Port Huron @ Solitude Links, 2:30 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball home vs Chippewa Valley, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Chippewa Valley, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ St. Clair, 4 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer home vs Henry Ford II, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball home vs Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Softball home vs L'Anse Creuse North, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball @ L'Anse Creuse North, 4:30 p.m.

May 6

JV Girls Tennis home vs Romeo, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Romeo, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Grosse Pointe North, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Lacrosse @ L'Anse Creuse North, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ L'Anse Creuse North, 7 p.m.

May 7

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Grosse Pointe South, 8 a.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball @ Northville, 11 a.m. and 1 p.m.

JV boys Baseball home vs Northville, 11 a.m. and 1 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Northville , 11 a.m. and 1 p.m.

May 9 - 13 Prom tickets on sale in lunch room or before or after school in F107.  Tickets $60.  Guest passes will be available. (20 and under only - copy of ID MUST be attached.
May 9

JV Girls Softball @ Cousino, 4 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball @ Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Cousino, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Lacrosse @ Port Huron, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer home vs HFII, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Port Huron, 6 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer vs HFII, 7 p.m.

May 10

Art Club, D-61, 2:15

Varsity Boys Golf vs Marysville @ Sycamore Hills, 2:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer @ Stoney Creek High School, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys/Girls Track @ Eisenhower, 4 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball @ Dakota, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball @ Dakota, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Softball @ Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer @ Stoney Creek High School, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse home vs Cousino, 7 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Stoney Creek High School, 7 p.m.

May 11

Varsity Boys Golf vs Anchor Bay @ Golden Hawk, 2:45 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer @ Eisenhower, 5:30

All Night Party Meeting, 7 p.m., cafeteria

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Eisenhower, 7 p.m.

May 12

Varsity Boys Golf Vs L'Anse Creuse North @ Sycamore Hills, 2:30 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball @ Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer home vs Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Softball home vs Chippewa Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball @ Chippewa Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Anchor Bay, 7 p.m.

May 13

Varsity Boys/Girls Track @ Davison High School, 1 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball home vs Utica, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball home vs Utica, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Allen Park High School, 4:30 p.m. and 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Hudsonville, 5 p.m.

May 14

JV Girls Tennis County Championships - TBA

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Hudsonville, 10 a.m.

JV Boys Baseball @ Richmond, 11 a.m.

May 16

Varsity Girls Tennis vs Sterling Heights @ home, 4 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer home vs Grosse Pointe South, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer home vs Grosse Pointe South, 7 p.m.

May 17

Art Club, D-61. 2:15 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball @ Henry Ford II, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer @ Romeo, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer @ Port Huron Northern, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball @ Henry Ford II, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Softball @ Utica, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Utica, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse home vs Utica, 6:30 p.m.

Athletic Booster Club Meeting, 7 p.m., ECC

May 18 & 19 Choir Spring Concert, 7 p.m., PAC
May 18

Varsity Boys Golf, MAC Blue Division @ Golden Hawk. 8 a.m.

JV Boys Lacrosse @ DeLaSalle, 4 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball @ Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

May 19 and 20 Varsity Girls Tennis @ Grosse Pointe South, 8 a.m.
May 19

Freshman Boys Baseball home vs Romeo, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer home vs Grosse Pointe south, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball home vs Romeo High School, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Softball home vs Lake Shore, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball @ Lake Shore, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Lacrosse @ Romeo High School, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Romeo, 7 p.m.

May 20

Varsity Boys/Girls Track @ Warren Mott, 4 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball @ Haslett High School, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball home vs Haslett High School, 4:30 p.m.

May 21

JV Girls Soccer @ Henry Ford II, 11 a.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Henry Ford II, 1 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball UCS Wood Bat Tournament @ Delia, 5 p.m. and 7 p.m.

May 23

Physics Day @ Cedar Point

Varsity Boys Golf, UCS Tournament @ Golden Hawk, 12:00 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball home vs Avondale, 4:30 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer @ Anchor Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Anchor Bay, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Avondale, 7:30 p.m.

May 24

Art Club. D-61, 2:15 p.m.

Titan Book Club, D-51, 2:15 p.m.

arsity Boys/Girls Track @ Dakota, 4 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball home vs L'Anse Creuse High School, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer @ Grosse Pointe North, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Softball home vs L'Anse Creuse, 4:30

JV Girls Softball @ L'Anse Creuse North, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs L'Anse Creuse North, 4:30 p.m.

Parent Advisory Board, 6:30 p.m., ECC

All Night Party Meeting, 7 p.m., cafeteria

Spring Band Concert, 7 p.m., PAC

May 25 -29 Band to Tennessee
May 25

Parent Advisory Board, 8:30 a.m., Principal's Conference Room, main office.

Varsity Boys Golf, MHSAA Districts @ Golden Hawk

Varsity Boys Baseball @ Romeo, 4 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball @ Romeo, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Baseball home vs Romeo, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Grosse Pointe South, 4:30 p.m. and 6 p.m.

JV Girls Soccer home vs Henry Ford II, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer home vs Henry Ford II, 7 p.m.

May 26

Varsity Girls Softball @ Romeo, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys/Girls Track @ Warren Mott, 4 p.m.

Freshman Boys Baseball @ L'Anse Creuse North, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Baseball @ University Liggett, 4:30 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer @ Utica, 4:30 p.m.

May 27 - 30 No School, Memorial Weekend
May 31

Art Club, D-61, 2:15 p.m.

Freshman Girls Soccer home vs Dakota, 4:30 p.m.

Honors Night, 7 pm,  (by invitation only)

June 1

Varsity Girls Softball home vs Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

Sports Physicals, 6 - 9 p.m., enter thru door 23 by the auditorium

June 2

Final Exams for Seniors, 4th - 5th - 6th hours

Varsity Boys Golf, MHSAA Regionals @ The Orchards

Freshman Girls Soccer @ Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

June 3

Final Exams for Seniors, 1st - 2nd - 3rd hours.

Senior Picnic immediately following 3rd hour exams.  (students will pick up cap and gowns when leaving)

June 3 and 4

Varsity Girls Tennis MHSAA Finals @ Midland Tennis Center

Varsity Girls Softball Districts @ Stevenson

Varsity Boys Baseball Districts @ Stevenson

June 4 Varsity Boys/Girls Track MHSAA Finals TBA
June 6 Prom at Penna's of Sterling Heights, 7pm - 11pm.
June 10 and 11 Varsity Boys Golf, MHSAA Finals @ The Meadows, Grand Valley State
June 10 (tentative) MANDATORY Graduation Rehearsal at the Palace.  11 am - 12:15 pm.  YOU MUST BE THERE BY 10:30 TO LINE UP.   If you do not attend, you will NOT walk at Graduation.
June 11

Varsity Boys Baseball Regionals @ Anchor Bay

Varsity Girls Softball Regionals @ Anchor Bay

Stevenson Graduation, 7 pm, Palace of Auburn Hills

All Night Party:  11 pm - 5 am. 

June 14

Varsity Boys Baseball Quarter-Finals

Varsity Girls Softball Quarter-Finals

June 16 - 18

Varsity Boys Baseball Semi-Finals/Finals @ MSU

Varsity Girls Softball Semi-Finals/Finals @ MSU

August 8-12 Marching Band Home Camp at Stevenson, 9 a.m. to 3 p.m.
August 14 - 19

Marching Band Away Camp at Lake Ann.   Return home Friday night, around 8 p.m.

August 25

Freshman Boys Football @ Detroit Catholic Central - Novi, 4:30 p.m.

JV boys Football @ Detroit Catholic Central - Novi, 7 p.m.

August 27 Varsity Football @ Detroit Catholic Central - Novi, 1 p.m.
August 31

Freshman Boys Football home vs Mott - Warren, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Football home vs Mott - Warren, 7 p.m.

September 1 Varsity Football @ Mott High School - Warren, 7 p.m.
September 8

Freshman Boys Football @ Sterling Heights High School, 4:00 p.m.

JV Boys Football @ Sterling Heights High School, 6 p.m.

September 9 Varsity Football home vs Sterling Heights High School, 7 p.m.
September 15

Freshman Boys Football @ Romeo High School, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Football @ Romeo High School, 7 p.m.

September 16 Varsity Football home vs Romeo High School, 7 p.m.
September 22

Freshman Boys Football home vs Dakota, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Football home vs Dakota, 7 p.m.

September 23 Varsity Football, @ Dakota, 7 p.m.
September 29

Freshman Boys Football home vs Anchor Bay, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Football home vs Anchor Bay, 7 p.m.

September 30 Varsity Football @ Anchor Bay, 7 p.m.
October 6

Freshman Boys Football @ Eisenhower High School, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Football @ Eisenhower High School, 7 p.m.

October 7 Varsity Football home vs Eisenhower, 7 p.m.
October 13

Freshman Boys Football home vs Chippewa Valley, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Football home vs Chippewa Valley, 7 p.m.

October 14 Varsity Football @ Chippewa Valley, 7 p.m.
October 20

Freshman Boys Football @ Utica High School, 4:30 p.m.

JV Boys Football @ Utica High School, 7 p.m.

October 21 Varsity Football home vs Utica High School, 7 p.m.

 

Click on the link below to be taken to UCS District Calendar

DISTRICT CALENDAR

Home | About Stevenson | Location

© Adlai E. Stevenson High School 2009-2010
This website was originally created and designed by Majed Zhrwn

© Adlai E. Stevenson High School 2014

This website is being updated by various staff members.

Email Ms. Taormina for website issues at debra.taormina@uticak12.org